You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack A Williams Profile Image

Jack A Williams

Five-Eighth

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
28 January 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Junior
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
57
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
101.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
290

Defence

Tackles Made
132
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
301

Fantasy

Total Points
210
Average Points
23.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 6 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 82 - - - - 7 - 30 15 - 31 - -
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Five-Eighth 41 - - - - - - - 1 4 - 12 10 1 27 - -
4 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 177 1 - 1 2 10 - 32 13 2 58 - -
5 Bears Lost 30 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 9 - - - - 5 1 27 14 2 12 - -
6 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 42 2 - 1 1 8 - 31 15 2 49 - -
7 Knights Won 8 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 236 - - 1 1 6 - 45 12 3 51 - 3
8 Raiders Lost 4 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 114 - - - - 2 - 45 20 1 31 - 8
9 Panthers Lost 25 - 8 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 246 - - - - - - 31 17 5 1 - -
11 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 6 Five-Eighth 78 - - - 11 1 1 - 1 2 - 37 16 4 36 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 21 13 6 2 62% 7 - 28 1,550 73.80 - 4 4 7 779 223 52 1,274 60.69 100 547 26.0
Jets 2019 19 13 5 1 68% 2 - 8 2,009 105.74 - 3 10 - 682 205 43 972 51.18 48 433 22.0
Jets 2021 8 2 5 1 25% 1 - 4 738 92.30 - 3 1 - 253 90 19 163 20.00 1 135 16.9
Eels 2022 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - 4 916 101.80 - 4 1 1 290 132 20 301 33.00 11 210 23.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2021 48 28 16 4 58% 10 - 40 4,297 89.53 - 10 15 7 1,714 518 114 2,413 50.00 149 1,102 23.0
Eels 2022 2022 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - 4 916 101.80 - 4 1 1 290 132 20 301 33.00 11 210 23.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS