You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
55
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
24
Average Hit Ups
10.4
Post Contact Metres
735.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
504
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127
Total Running Metres
1906

Fantasy

Total Points
719
Average Points
47.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 6 - 34 Prop 57 - - - - - 2 84 - 23 27 2 224 180 44
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Lock 62 - - - - - - 49 - 12 38 3 122 112 -
3 Mounties Won 12 - 18 Prop 65 - - - - - 1 56 - 16 40 1 123 123 -
4 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Lock 26 - - - - - - 5 - 2 23 - 15 15 -
5 Bears Lost 30 - 16 Prop 72 - - - - - 3 60 - 15 39 1 126 120 -
6 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Prop 58 - - - - - 5 51 - 11 30 2 123 68 54
7 Knights Won 8 - 26 Lock 70 - - - - - - 65 - 15 49 - 157 139 13
8 Raiders Lost 4 - 28 Lock 67 - - - - - - 50 - 14 29 2 133 107 13
12 Raiders Won 28 - 30 Lock 68 1 - 4 - 1 5 37 - 17 34 5 121 109 12
13 Mounties Won 38 - 0 Lock 62 - - - - - 1 94 - 24 27 - 236 218 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 20 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 58 - 18 41 4 135 121 1
18 Jets Lost 30 - 10 Prop 70 - - - - - - 41 - 16 46 4 113 96 17
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 25 Prop 16 1 - 4 - 1 3 18 - 4 9 - 34 34 -
21 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 30 Lock 59 - - - - 1 1 29 - 16 43 2 111 91 14
22 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 10 Lock 54 - - - - - 2 40 - 15 29 2 127 102 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 32 - 27 - 76 76.00 15 37 37.0
Magpies 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0
Eels 2021 12 9 3 - 75% 4 - 16 16 566 4 306 13 1,374 114.00 95 533 44.4
Eels 2022 15 9 6 - 60% 2 - 8 24 736 - 504 28 1,906 127.00 171 719 47.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 561 37.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 9 263 - 213 8 727 66.00 101 286 26.0
Eels 2021 2022 27 18 9 - 67% 6 - 24 40 1,302 4 810 41 3,281 121.00 267 1,252 46.4
Magpies 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS