You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Bain Profile Image

Luke Bain

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 October 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
New Hampshire, USA
Age:
21
Nickname:
Baino
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
8.5
Post Contact Metres
80.9

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
191

Fantasy

Total Points
58
Average Points
29

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Won 12 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Panthers Lost 25 - 8 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 54 1 12 20 1 111 92 11
11 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 6 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 27 2 11 13 - 79 52 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 81 3 33 1 191 95.00 27 58 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 81 3 33 1 191 63.00 27 58 29.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS