You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Michael Oldfield Profile Image

Michael Oldfield

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
24 November 1990
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Oldy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
49
Tries
27

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
123

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Missed Tackles
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
788

Fantasy

Total Points
289
Average Points
26.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Raiders Won 26 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 31 1 11 10 1 79 - -
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Centre 69 - - - - - 1 1 2 26 - 12 12 3 74 7 -
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 21 1 2 - - 31 1 13 10 2 87 - -
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 10 - - - - 11 - 6 8 - 24 - -
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 12 - - 1 1 24 - 11 9 1 89 - 7
9 Bears Won 39 - 0 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 2 1 4 48 1 19 12 4 140 - -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 22 - 12 9 4 86 - -
12 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 18 - 11 14 4 64 - -
13 Knights Won 22 - 30 Centre 3 - - - - - - - - 1 - - 1 - 8 - -
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 1 23 - 16 10 1 78 - -
15 Mounties Won 22 - 6 Centre 80 - - - 21 - - - - 25 1 12 12 2 56 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 5 2 3 - 40% 5 - 20 - - - - 1 7 67 18 7 69.18% 638 127.66 105 155 31.0
Mounties 2017 16 7 7 2 44% 10 - 40 52 3.28 - - 2 8 166 290 36 82.52% 1,340 83.78 5 578 36.0
Mounties 2018 7 5 2 - 71% 6 - 24 - - - - 4 6 75 84 9 88.13% 849 121.29 21 303 43.0
Mounties 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 2 0.25 - - 3 1 184 32 18 55.99% 1,054 105.48 351 243 24.0
Eels 2021 11 8 3 - 73% 5 - 20 63 5.75 - 1 6 7 123 107 22 82.95% 788 71.00 7 289 26.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 2016 5 2 3 - 40% 5 - 20 - - - - 1 7 67 18 7 72.00% 639 127.00 105 151 30.2
Panthers 2017 2017 12 6 5 1 50% 5 - 20 52 4.37 - - 2 3 115 218 30 87.90% 929 77.00 5 387 32.2
Mounties 2017 2019 21 12 8 1 57% 12 - 48 2 0.12 - - 7 12 310 188 33 85.07% 2,319 110.00 372 722 34.4
Eels 2021 2021 11 8 3 - 73% 5 - 20 63 5.75 - 1 6 7 123 107 22 82.95% 788 71.00 7 289 26.3

Latest

Team Mates