You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Brown Profile Image

Nathan Brown

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Browny
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
28.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
111

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 6 - 34 Lock 54 - - - - - - 29 - 19 34 4 111 79 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 29 - 34 4 111 111.00 - 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2014 23 13 8 2 57% - - - - - 16 859 - 383 26 2,196 95.00 319 435 18.9
Bears 2015 2015 13 4 9 - 31% 1 - 4 16 1.25 20 689 26 367 13 1,760 135.00 208 611 47.0
Eels 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 29 - 34 4 111 111.00 - 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS