You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ray Stone Profile Image

Ray Stone

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 June 1997
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Moss Vale, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
04 June 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 11 237 1 261 21 620 68.99 37 294 32.0
WV Magpies 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 12 452 7 524 58 1,230 76.92 - 571 35.0
WV Magpies 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 2 - 8 13 372 5 323 29 1,033 103.33 - 411 41.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 16 - 24 1 56 56.00 - 27 27.0
Eels 2021 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 2 86 - 30 3 210 105.00 40 54 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2017 2019 35 17 18 - 49% 4 - 16 36 1,061 13 1,108 108 2,885 82.00 37 1,267 36.2
Eels 2020 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 2 102 - 54 4 266 88.00 40 81 27.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS