You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan Matterson Profile Image

Ryan Matterson

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 October 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Matto
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
10 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 2 19 - 164 164.00 - 74 74.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 2015 26 7 16 3 27% 9 - 36 2,244 86.31 7 8 12 496 53 1,786 68.00 25 942 36.2
Roos 2016 2016 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 406 203.05 2 1 5 33 6 230 115.00 - 104 52.0
Eels 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 2 2 19 - 164 164.00 - 74 74.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners