You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tim Lafai Profile Image

Tim Lafai

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
27 May 1991
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Savai'i, Samoa
Age:
30
Nickname:
Lafs
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
14 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
36
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
206

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
19

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 31 1 15 14 2 81 8 4
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 18 1 10 11 2 73 - -
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 9 1 3 1 - 30 - -
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 9 1 3 10 3 20 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 31 36 7 83.72% 206 51.00 4 76 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 15 4 - 100.00% 66 66.00 - 10 10.0
Dragons 2016 2016 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 1 1 50 25 4 86.21% 320 106.00 16 86 28.7
Eels 2021 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 31 36 7 83.72% 206 51.00 4 76 19.0

Latest

Team Mates