You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brendan Frei Profile Image

Brendan Frei

Centre

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Frizey
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 17 13 3 1 76% 2 - 8 7 0.44 - 2 1 194 218 12 92.70% 1,507 88.66 22 473 27.8
Roos 2018 19 8 9 2 42% 2 - 8 40 2.12 - 1 3 246 306 35 84.31% 2,008 105.70 38 598 31.0

Latest

Team Mates