You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 20 14 4 2 70% 5 15 51 671 33.53 62.50% - 9 4 395 199 30 76.57% 1,459 72.99 130 565 28.0
Roos 2018 20 8 11 1 40% 10 1 43 151 7.57 50.00% 1 3 9 336 203 33 82.66% 2,015 100.80 50 643 32.0
- 2019 7 2 4 1 29% 4 7 30 - - 53.85% - 1 3 85 67 10 81.11% 801 114.49 12 247 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 2 4 1 29% 4 7 30 - - 53.85% - 1 3 85 67 10 87.01% 801 114.00 12 243 34.7
Roos 2017 2018 40 22 15 3 55% 15 16 94 822 20.55 61.54% 1 12 13 731 402 63 86.45% 3,481 87.00 180 1,185 29.6

Latest

Team Mates