You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Andrew Davey Profile Image

Andrew Davey

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
29 November 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Maryborough, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
AD
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
17 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
63

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 22 - 9 27 2 63 63 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2019 26 14 12 - 54% 8 - 32 46 1.77 2 6 8 771 31 2,084 80.18 65 1,149 44.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 20 1 84 84.00 - 43 43.0
Sea Eagles 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 27 2 63 63.00 - 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2019 2019 26 14 12 - 54% 8 - 32 46 1.77 2 6 8 771 31 2,084 80.00 65 1,145 44.0
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 20 1 84 84.00 - 43 43.0
Sea Eagles 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 27 2 63 63.00 - 37 37.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS