You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Troy Dargan Profile Image

Troy Dargan

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Dargz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
14 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2017 16 - - - - - 4 9 2,897 181.06 100.00% 14 15 3 747 217 36 590 36.88 - 503 31.4
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 198 197.80 - 1 - - 57 9 3 22 22.00 - 17 17.0
Rabbitohs 2021 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 1,462 162.48 - 3 8 1 423 114 18 669 74.00 10 363 40.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2016 2017 20 9 11 - 45% - 4 9 3,667 183.36 100.00% 16 18 3 885 279 54 673 33.00 9 585 29.2
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 10 2 8 - 20% 4 - 16 1,660 166.01 - 4 8 1 480 123 21 692 69.00 10 380 38.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS