You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Hawkins Profile Image

Dean Hawkins

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Hawko
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
30

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
15
Average Kicking Metres
269.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
27
Line Break Assists
16

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
843

Defence

Tackles Made
359
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
1239

Fantasy

Total Points
962
Average Points
48.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 176 - - - 1 5 - 52 17 1 95 - -
2 Mounties Won 18 - 32 Halfback 80 - 4 8 42 - 2 - - 11 1 23 17 2 59 - -
3 Bears Lost 16 - 24 Halfback 80 1 2 8 406 2 2 1 3 23 - 49 20 6 98 - -
4 Panthers Won 18 - 20 Halfback 80 - 2 4 331 1 1 - 2 8 - 34 22 1 23 - -
5 Dragons Lost 26 - 30 Halfback 80 - 3 6 200 - 2 - - 18 - 42 17 1 83 - -
6 Jets Won 32 - 10 Halfback 80 - 4 8 264 1 3 1 - 12 - 39 24 2 64 - -
7 Magpies Won 4 - 34 Halfback 80 - 5 10 257 - 6 1 3 11 1 60 19 1 112 - 3
8 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Halfback 80 - 3 6 298 - 1 - - 5 - 44 25 3 36 - -
9 Knights Won 37 - 14 Halfback 80 - 4 8 246 1 - - 1 - - 39 16 3 55 - -
11 Raiders Lost 10 - 41 Halfback 80 - 1 2 140 - - - 5 7 - 33 21 - 92 - 22
12 Bears Lost 32 - 24 Halfback 80 - 2 4 330 2 1 - 2 8 - 39 16 1 74 - -
13 Magpies Won 36 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 105 - 1 - 1 - - 40 5 - 37 - -
14 Dragons Won 10 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 405 1 1 1 3 16 1 41 14 3 40 - -
15 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 38 Halfback 80 - - - 250 - 2 1 3 11 1 53 17 1 105 17 -
16 Eels Lost 14 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 364 1 - 1 1 - - 45 21 - 36 - -
17 Knights Lost 26 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 376 - 1 - 2 3 1 39 18 4 36 - -
18 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 403 1 1 - 1 3 - 50 12 3 43 - -
19 Mounties Won 30 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 276 3 2 - 3 3 - 36 18 3 13 - -
20 Jets Lost 42 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 87 - 1 - - 18 2 30 21 4 71 - -
21 Raiders Won 12 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 425 2 - - - 6 - 55 19 1 58 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 19 7 10 2 37% 2 57 123 3,665 192.91 71.25% 11 8 5 785 352 76 914 48.12 8 749 39.0
Rabbitohs 2019 11 4 7 - 36% 2 11 30 3,188 289.83 91.67% 8 8 7 472 184 38 757 68.89 - 509 46.0
Rabbitohs 2021 8 2 6 - 25% - 24 48 1,997 249.61 80.00% 4 5 3 409 165 27 489 61.00 1 399 49.9
Rabbitohs 2022 20 11 9 - 55% 1 30 64 5,383 269.15 54.55% 15 27 7 843 359 40 1,239 61.00 27 962 48.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 19 7 10 2 37% 2 57 123 3,665 192.91 71.25% 11 8 5 785 352 76 914 48.00 8 749 39.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2022 39 17 22 - 44% 3 65 142 10,568 270.97 67.01% 27 40 17 1,724 708 105 2,486 63.00 29 1,870 48.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS