You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Host Profile Image

Jacob Host

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
03 September 1996
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Padstow, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Hosty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122
Total Running Metres
244

Fantasy

Total Points
69
Average Points
34.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 44 - 13 27 1 92 79 -
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 88 1 14 19 2 152 152 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 12 10 2 - 83% 4 - 16 - - 4 8 346 27 1,613 134.47 9 559 46.0
Dragons 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 2 - 8 10 1.00 3 8 247 20 1,271 127.11 52 406 40.0
Dragons 2018 12 9 3 - 75% 2 - 8 - - 4 3 278 34 1,696 141.41 46 445 37.0
Dragons 2019 6 4 1 1 67% 1 - 4 - - 1 4 164 17 794 132.47 - 251 41.0
Rabbitohs 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 1 46 3 244 122.00 - 69 34.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2019 40 29 10 1 72% 9 - 36 10 0.25 12 23 1,034 98 5,366 134.00 107 1,652 41.3
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 1 46 3 244 122.00 - 69 34.5

Latest

Team Mates