You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
27 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
68
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
21
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
690.5

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
637
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
1599

Fantasy

Total Points
873
Average Points
51.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 16 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 2 34 1 16 39 1 103 81 1
2 Knights Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 4 38 - 12 37 - 81 81 -
3 Raiders Lost 47 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 53 - 12 29 6 113 98 1
4 Bears Lost 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 25 1 9 39 3 55 55 -
5 Jets Lost 40 - 10 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 43 1 24 41 - 107 107 -
6 Eels Lost 40 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 39 - 10 41 2 79 71 7
7 Rabbitohs Lost 4 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 56 1 12 43 1 107 104 3
8 Dragons Lost 46 - 16 Lock 80 - - - - - 3 59 2 21 40 3 139 131 -
9 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 30 Lock 80 1 - 4 - - 2 40 1 9 26 1 94 94 -
11 Bulldogs Lost 0 - 42 Hooker 65 - - - - - - 34 1 38 45 1 55 55 -
12 Jets Drawn 21 - 21 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 46 2 15 25 1 108 108 -
13 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 50 - 12 36 - 98 79 -
14 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 30 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 14 - 4 33 3 30 30 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 48 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 34 1 15 42 4 94 69 -
16 Knights Won 18 - 12 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 41 1 21 39 - 112 112 -
17 Eels Lost 20 - 38 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 49 1 18 47 2 110 110 -
18 Panthers Won 32 - 20 Lock 80 - - - - 1 - 37 2 15 35 4 106 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 9 112 2 130 13 334 47.83 50 180 25.0
Bears 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - 4 10 1.40 - 1 84 - 92 10 241 34.51 36 101 14.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 158 6.85 1 47 729 7 725 62 1,858 80.79 16 985 42.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 22 - 40 3 57 57.00 - 43 43.0
Magpies 2021 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 41 3.15 - 14 404 2 383 24 1,168 89.00 19 563 43.3
Magpies 2022 17 4 12 1 24% 3 - 12 - - - 21 690 15 637 32 1,599 94.00 13 873 51.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2020 38 17 20 1 45% 9 - 36 167 4.41 1 58 947 9 987 88 2,492 65.00 103 1,300 34.2
Magpies 2021 2022 30 13 16 1 43% 6 - 24 41 1.37 - 35 1,094 17 1,020 56 2,767 92.00 33 1,436 47.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS