You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cody Walker Profile Image

Cody Walker

Five-Eighth

Indigenous

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1990
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
Indigenous All Stars
Date:
15 February 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
130

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
37

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
78

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Drawn 10 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 130 1 - - 2 13 2 37 16 2 78 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 117 117.20 - 1 1 2 38 16 2 94 94.50 11 49 49.0
Indigenous 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - 130 130.00 - 1 - 2 37 16 2 78 78.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2019 2021 2 1 - 1 50% 1 - 4 247 123.60 - 2 1 4 75 32 4 173 86.00 11 84 42.0

Latest

Team Mates