You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reuben Cotter Profile Image

Reuben Cotter

Hooker

Indigenous

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
28 December 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
Indigenous All Stars
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
63

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
40

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Lost 16 - 10 Hooker 63 - - - - - 3 17 - 63 39 3 57 16 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - 65 30 - 61 61.00 - 34 34.0
Indigenous 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 63 39 3 57 57.00 - 40 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2021 2021 2 - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 128 69 3 118 59.00 - 74 37.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS