You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrell Sloan Profile Image

Tyrell Sloan

Fullback

Indigenous

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 June 2002
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Fox

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
32

Fantasy

Total Points
17
Average Points
17

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Lost 16 - 10 Reserve 36 1 - 4 - - - 8 - 8 4 - 32 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 32 32.00 9 17 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous - - 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 32 32.00 9 17 17.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS