You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Smith Profile Image

Will Smith

Fullback

Indigenous

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
03 July 1992
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Willba
Debut Club:
Indigenous All Stars
Date:
13 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
0

Fantasy

Total Points
13
Average Points
13

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Lost 16 - 10 Interchange 20 - - - 46 - - - - - 26 12 1 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 46 45.90 - - - 26 12 1 92.31% - - - 13 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous 2016 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - 46 22.95 - - - 52 29 3 90.63% 5 2.00 - 26 13.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS