You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chanel Harris-Tavita Profile Image

Chanel Harris-Tavita

Halfback

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1999
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
CHT

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
148.9

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
33

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128
Total Running Metres
128

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
33

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 Five-Eighth 66 - - - 149 - 1 1 24 1 33 9 1 128 - 77

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 149 148.90 - - - 1 33 9 1 128 128.00 77 33 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori - - 1 1 - - 100% - - - 149 148.90 - - - 1 33 9 1 128 128.00 77 33 33.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS