You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Walker Profile Image

Dylan Walker

Centre

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
27 September 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Walkz
Debut Club:
NRL All Stars
Date:
13 February 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
NRL All Stars
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
120
Total Running Metres
120

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 34 - 17 9 4 120 - 27

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 48 48.10 - 1 - 21 13 6 61.90% 71 71.00 - 34 34.0
Maori 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - 15 10 1 83.30% 47 47.00 - 20 20.0
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 17 9 4 69.23% 120 120.00 27 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NRL All Stars 2015 2015 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 12 15 1 93.75% 120 120.00 - 46 46.0
Maori 2020 2021 3 2 - 1 67% 1 - 4 48 16.03 - 1 - 53 32 11 74.42% 238 79.00 27 74 24.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS