You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Issac Luke Profile Image

Issac Luke

Hooker

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
29 May 1987
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Age:
34
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
22 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
29.9

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53
Total Running Metres
53

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
10

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Drawn 10 - 10 Interchange 31 - - - 30 - - - 24 - 46 10 2 53 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 36 12 4 24 24.00 - 6 6.0
Maori 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - 30 29.90 - - - - 46 10 2 53 53.00 - 10 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2020 2021 2 1 - 1 50% - - - 30 14.95 - - - - 82 22 6 77 38.00 - 16 8.0

Latest

Team Mates