You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kenneath Bromwich Profile Image

Kenneath Bromwich

2nd Row

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
22 September 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Kenny
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
15 February 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
75

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 2nd Row 71 - - - - - - 28 1 16 25 5 75 72 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 - 20 2 52 52.30 - 31 31.0
Maori 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 19 18.90 1 1 19 3 161 161.00 7 31 31.0
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 25 5 75 75.00 - 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2019 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 19 6.30 2 2 64 10 288 96.00 7 88 29.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS