You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kevin Proctor Profile Image

Kevin Proctor

2nd Row

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
28 February 1989
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Te Kuiti, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
KP
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
15 February 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
42

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 16 - 6 23 - 42 42 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 22 - 78 78.10 - 27 27.0
Maori 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 23 3 47 47.00 - 19 19.0
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 23 - 42 42.00 - 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2019 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 68 3 167 55.00 - 73 24.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners