You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kodi Nikorima Profile Image

Kodi Nikorima

Captain - Halfback

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1994
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Palmerston North, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Kodes
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
22 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
242.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
78

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 Halfback 71 1 1 6 242 1 - 1 2 7 - 31 16 2 78 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 157 157.10 - - - - 33 9 3 50 50.00 - 23 23.0
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 1 6 242 242.50 100.00% 1 - - 31 16 2 78 78.00 - 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2020 2020 2 2 - - 100% 2 1 10 400 199.80 100.00% 1 - - 64 25 5 128 64.00 - 68 34.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS