You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
54

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Won 16 - 10 Winger 80 - 1 2 1 - 2 26 - 11 15 2 54 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 1 - - 1 - - 1 2 50.00% - 1 11 5 2 71.40% 57 57.00 - 19 19.0
Maori 2022 1 1 - - 100% - 1 2 50.00% 1 - 11 15 2 88.24% 54 54.00 - 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 2021 2 1 - 1 50% - 2 4 50.00% 1 1 22 20 4 83.33% 112 56.00 - 56 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners