You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Russell Packer Profile Image

Russell Packer

Prop

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
09 October 1989
Weight:
119 kg
Birthplace:
Foxton, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Rusty
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
4
Post Contact Metres
28.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
10

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Drawn 10 - 10 Prop 21 - - - - - - 28 - 4 14 4 43 43 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - 28 - 14 4 43 43.00 - 10 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - 28 - 14 4 43 43.00 - 10 10.0

Latest

Team Mates