You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Musgrove Profile Image

Zane Musgrove

Prop

Maori

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
26 March 1996
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Kiwis
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
13
Post Contact Metres
72.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
15

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Drawn 10 - 10 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 72 - 14 16 1 108 107 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - 72 - 16 1 108 108.00 1 15 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori 2021 2021 1 - - 1 - - - - - 72 - 16 1 108 108.00 1 15 15.0

Latest

Team Mates