You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaime Chapman Profile Image

Jaime Chapman

Fullback

Indigenous Women’s

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 2002
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sutherland, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Chappo
Debut Club:
Womens Indigenous All Stars
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159
Total Running Metres
159

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Women's Won 8 - 18 Winger 60 2 - 8 - 1 2 21 - 10 3 2 159 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 10 3 1 75.00% 54 54.00 33 25 25.0
Indigenous Women’s 2022 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - 1 10 3 2 60.00% 159 159.00 6 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2021 2022 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 1 20 6 3 66.67% 213 106.00 40 63 31.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS