You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Field Profile Image

Sarah Field

Five-Eighth

Indigenous Women’s

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
23 February 1999
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Fieldzy
Debut Club:
Womens Indigenous All Stars
Date:
10 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
41

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Women's Won 8 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 18 - 14 14 - 41 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 14 14 - 41 41.00 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2017 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 19 32 4 72 36.00 - 30 15.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS