You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tahlulah Tillett Profile Image

Tahlulah Tillett

Five-Eighth

Indigenous Women’s

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1998
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Tilly
Debut Club:
Womens Indigenous All Stars
Date:
12 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
118

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
34

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
5
Total Running Metres
5

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maori Women's Won 8 - 18 Halfback 60 - - - 118 - - - - - 34 21 - 5 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 118 118.00 - - - - 34 21 - 5 5.00 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Indigenous Women’s 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 118 118.00 - - - - 34 21 - 5 5.00 - 28 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS