You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corban McGregor Profile Image

Corban Baxter

Five-Eighth

Maori Women's

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Ferns
Date:
22 February 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100
Total Running Metres
100

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
15

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Women’s Won 0 - 24 Centre 58 - - - 1 - - 45 - 12 10 3 100 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 14 18 3 94 94.00 - 15 15.0
Maori Women's 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 12 10 3 100 100.00 - 15 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2020 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 1 - 26 28 6 195 97.00 - 30 15.0

Latest

Team Mates