You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kennedy Cherrington Profile Image

Kennedy Cherrington

2nd Row

Maori Women's

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1999
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
K.C.
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Ferns
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
129

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Women’s Lost 8 - 18 Lock 60 - - - - - 5 58 - 16 27 - 129 129 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - - -
Maori Women's 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 27 - 129 129.00 - 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 27 - 129 64.00 - 45 22.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS