You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nita Maynard Profile Image

Nita Maynard

Hooker

Maori Women's

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
07 July 1992
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Neetz
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Ferns
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
62

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
59

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Women’s Lost 8 - 18 Hooker 39 - - - - - 1 16 - 62 19 - 59 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 46 18 1 66 66.00 - 24 24.0
Maori Women's 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 62 19 - 59 59.00 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 108 37 1 125 62.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS