You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shanice Parker Profile Image

Shanice Parker

Fullback

Maori Women's

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 1998
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
23
Nickname:
Skuckie
Debut Club:
New Zealand Maori Ferns
Date:
20 February 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
111

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
43

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Women’s Won 0 - 24 Winger 60 1 - 4 - 1 6 40 1 12 5 2 111 - 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 12 5 2 71.43% 111 111.00 17 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maori Women's 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 12 5 2 71.43% 111 111.00 17 43 43.0

Latest

Team Mates