You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zahara Temara Profile Image

Zahara Temara

Five-Eighth

Maori Women's

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 July 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Zee
Debut Club:
Womens All Stars
Date:
10 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Womens All Stars
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
137.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
95

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Indigenous Women’s Lost 8 - 18 Halfback 60 - - - 138 - - 2 30 1 35 6 1 95 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Women's All Stars 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 10 1 38 38.10 - 26 26.0
Maori Women's 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 159 158.80 - 1 - - 31 9 3 69 69.20 - 24 24.0
Maori Women's 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 2 4 192 191.80 40.00% - 2 - 34 17 1 21 21.00 - 44 44.0
Maori Women's 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 138 137.60 - - - 1 35 6 1 95 95.00 - 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Women's All Stars 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 10 1 38 38.00 - 26 26.0
Maori Women's 2019 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 2 4 488 162.73 22.22% 1 2 1 100 32 5 186 62.00 - 104 34.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS