Corban McGregor Profile Image

Corban McGregor

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Weight:
71 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Round:
1
Biography:

After sitting out last season and joining the RoostersTV crew, Corban McGregor enters her second season with the Club and this time she's ready to play.

A Jillaroos and Blues favourite, Corban will look to add her talents to the Roosters squad this season.

Outside of rugby league, Corban is a sprint coach and personal trainer.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
45

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114.4
Total Running Metres
343

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
21

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Fullback 60 - - - 2 - - 7 25 - 21 1 1 123 - 66
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Fullback 60 - - - - - - 1 11 - 12 7 6 65 - 35
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Fullback 60 - - - - - - 4 60 - 12 5 1 154 - 73

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 2 0.60 - - - 45 13 8 62.37% 343 114.40 175 64 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 2 0.60 - - - 45 13 8 62.39% 343 114.00 175 64 21.3

Latest

Team Mates