Large Background Image
Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Weight:
65 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Birthplace:
Warragul, Vic
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Biography:

Star backline sensation and Brisbane born and bred Karina Brown joins the Roosters in 2018 with the purpose to win and savour the first season with her teammates.

She was the lone try scorer for Queensland in the inaugural Women’s State Of Origin match this year and will look to continue her good form for the first ever Sydney Roosters Women’s team.

Brown has also made quite the name for herself in the game with her strong performances with the Jillaroos.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
73

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59.4
Total Running Metres
237

Fantasy

Total Points
88
Average Points
22

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Winger 60 - - - - 1 6 14 - 10 7 - 60 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Fullback 60 - - - - - 3 10 - 14 6 2 40 - 4
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Fullback 60 - - - 1 - 2 21 - 26 5 - 94 - -
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Fullback 60 - - - - - 1 8 - 23 7 2 42 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - 1 1 73 25 4 82.08% 237 59.42 4 88 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - - - - - 1 1 - 25 4 - 237 59.00 4 88 22.0

Latest

Team Mates