Kylie Hilder Profile Image

Kylie Hilder

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
43
Date of Birth:
01 April 1976
Birthplace:
Taree, NSW
Nickname:
Lambo
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Forster Tuncurry Hawks
Biography:

42-year-old Kylie Hilder enters the Sydney Roosters squad being known as the ‘Mother Hen’ of the playing group.

Her representative career includes playing for New South Wales City, New South Wales Blues, the Jillaroos and also represented Australia in four Touch Football World Cups.

Kylie works for Country Rugby League as the Female Participation Manager.

She can’t wait to make history by participating in the inaugural season and has set herself the goal of winning the Premiership.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
2.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
132

Defence

Tackles Made
53
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20.6
Total Running Metres
82

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
14

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Hooker 23 - - - - - - - - - 21 15 3 16 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Hooker 36 - - - 10 1 - - 2 - 55 23 2 21 8 -
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 11 1 27 6 1 34 17 -
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 1 - - 29 9 1 10 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 10 2.38 - - 1 1 132 53 7 82 20.55 - 56 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - - - - 10 2.38 - - 1 1 - 53 7 82 20.00 - 56 14.0

Latest

Team Mates