Nita Maynard Profile Image

Nita Maynard

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Weight:
60 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
07 July 1992
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Nickname:
Neetz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Blacktown Workers
Biography:

New Zealand international Nita Maynard joins the Roosters again in 2019 with experience in both league and union.

She was a part of the inaugural Wallaroos squad in 2014 and also toured in the 2016 Australian Sevens side before defecting to rugby league in 2017.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
214

Defence

Tackles Made
113
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25.5
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
32

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Hooker 60 - - - 1 - 1 3 1 94 38 6 20 6 -
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Hooker 60 - - - - - - 6 - 65 48 3 35 - -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Hooker 40 - - - - - - 5 - 55 27 2 20 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 21 5.28 - - - - 187 59 14 144 36.00 - 61 15.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 214 113 11 76 25.50 - 98 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - - - - 21 3.01 - - 1 1 401 172 25 222 31.00 - 159 22.7

Latest

Team Mates