Large Background Image
Shontelle Stowers Profile Image

Shontelle Stowers

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
14 November 1986
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Nickname:
Shonny
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Biography:

Rugby Union prodigy Shontelle Stowers joins the Roosters Women’s team in 2018 and brings a wealth of potential and big game experience to the backline.

The centre has represented the Australian Wallaroos and the Australian 7s.

She’ll look to bring plenty of spark to the Roosters side with her explosive running style and strength.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93.6
Total Running Metres
374

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
19.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Centre 60 - - - - - 6 44 - 16 14 2 133 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Centre 60 - - - - - - 40 - 17 7 1 108 10 -
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Centre 60 - - - - - 1 31 - 12 11 1 69 - -
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Centre 60 - - - - - - 17 - 13 9 4 62 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - 58 41 8 78.32% 374 93.65 - 77 19.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - - - - - - - - 41 8 - 374 93.00 - 77 19.2

Latest

Team Mates