Zahara Temara Profile Image

Zahara Temara

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 July 1997
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Nickname:
Zee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Nerang Roosters
Biography:

Queenslander Zahara Temara has been in the rugby league circle for the last nine years with a fair list of accomplishments to date.

She represented the Women’s Queensland side in the inaugural Women’s State Of Origin, the Jillaroos, the All Stars and even the Queensland Reds in rugby union.

Zahara wants to inspire the next generation of young women playing rugby league and to win in 2018.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
18.4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32.7
Total Running Metres
98

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 3 15 - 8 10 2 56 56 -
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Five-Eighth 20 - - - 19 - - - 3 - 7 10 1 8 - -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Lock 59 - - - 36 - - 1 14 - 20 20 6 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - 3 6 622 155.50 37.50% 1 3 1 126 67 23 97 24.38 - 85 21.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 55 18.43 - - - - 35 40 9 98 32.73 - 41 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - - 3 6 677 96.76 37.50% 1 3 1 161 107 32 196 28.00 - 126 18.0

Latest

Team Mates