You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Damien Cook Profile Image

Damien Cook

Hooker

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1991
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Cookie
Debut Club:
Australia
Date:
13 October 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 128 64.05 - - - 1 150 97 10 62 31.15 - 88 44.0
Australia 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 174 87.00 - 1 2 3 184 86 9 182 91.00 - 127 63.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS