You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Felise Kaufusi Profile Image

Felise Kaufusi

2nd Row

Australia

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1992
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Fuss
Debut Club:
Tonga
Date:
02 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Tonga
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 1 - 86 6 184 92.30 - 112 56.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS