You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Akuila Uate Profile Image

Akuila Uate

Winger

Fiji

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
06 October 1987
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Votua, FIJ
Age:
33
Nickname:
Choc
Debut Club:
Australia
Date:
20 April 2012
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australia
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 16 2 1 66.70% 126 126.60 16 1 1.0
Fiji 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 9 2 2 40.00% 70 70.60 11 9 9.0
Fiji 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 4 7 1 87.50% 40 40.40 - 10 10.0

Latest

Team Mates