Eloni Vunakece Profile Image

Eloni Vunakece

Prop

Fiji

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
27 May 1987
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lonz
Debut Club:
Fiji
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 May 2015
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 40 1 54 54.20 - 41 41.0
Fiji 2016 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 7 68 3 69 3 214 107.40 24 119 59.5
Fiji 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - 17 1 13 - 42 42.80 11 19 19.0
Fiji 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 25 - 30 1 65 65.90 7 38 38.0

Latest

Team Mates