Jayson Bukuya Profile Image

Jayson Bukuya

2nd Row

Fiji

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
21 April 1989
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Boogie
Debut Club:
Fiji
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 May 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
176.1
Total Running Metres
176

Fantasy

Total Points
79
Average Points
79

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Lebanon Won 58 - 14 Lock 63 2 - 8 - 2 3 47 1 21 32 1 176 149 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2015 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 1 - 31 3 131 131.40 - 59 59.0
Fiji 2019 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 2 1 32 1 176 176.10 - 79 79.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Fiji 2015 2019 2 2 - - - 3 - 12 3 1 63 4 307 153.00 - 137 68.5

Latest

Team Mates