You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alex Johnston Profile Image

Alex Johnston

Winger

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
14 January 1995
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
AJ
Debut Club:
Australia
Opposition:
-
Date:
03 May 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australia
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140.4
Total Running Metres
280

Fantasy

Total Points
69
Average Points
34.5

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Fiji Lost 22 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - 6 19 - 25 7 3 108 - 46
5 Great Britain Won 28 - 10 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 20 - 21 3 - 171 - 98

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 46 10 3 85.00% 280 140.35 144 69 34.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2015 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 16 6 - 100.00% 77 77.00 15 18 18.0
Papua New Guinea 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 46 10 3 85.00% 280 140.00 144 69 34.5

Latest

Team Mates