You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Segeyaro Profile Image

James Segeyaro

Hooker

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1990
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Goroka, PNG
Age:
30
Nickname:
Chicko
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea
Date:
23 June 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Papua New Guinea Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 132 66.15 - - 2 5 173 68 7 64 32.00 - 82 41.0
- 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 132 66.15 - - 2 5 173 68 7 64 32.00 - 82 41.0
Papua New Guinea 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 71 71.20 - 2 - 1 107 34 6 10 10.00 - 32 32.0

Latest

Team Mates