Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Papua New Guinea

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Papua New Guinea Prime Minister's XIII
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 24 12 1 71.80% 251 125.75 - 60 30.0
Papua New Guinea 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 37 37.20 - 1 - 15 12 2 85.70% 92 92.60 1 25 25.0
- 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - 1 1 34 17 3 80.65% 293 146.75 57 85 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Papua New Guinea
2016
2017
2016
2018
3 3 - - - 1 - 4 37 12.40 - 2 - 50 18 3 77.46% 468 156.00 58 94 31.3
- - - 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 23 23 3 79.09% 170 85.00 - 76 38.0

Latest

Team Mates